Faculty Members

IMPORTANT NOTE: Virtual meeting time indicated in the scientific program is expressed as GMT Time Zone. Please check time as per your timezone

Joachim Aerts
Session VI: Advances in the management of locally advanced disease
*Beyond PACIFIC - Optimal integration of IO with RT
Start Time
19:25
End Time
19:45
Sofia Agelaki
Sesssion III: Hitting the target: Beyond EGFR
*Chairs
Start Time
13:20
End Time
14:35
Serap Akyürek
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*Changing paradigms in radiotherapy management strategies for SCLC
Start Time
10:30
End Time
10:45
Mehmet Altan
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Management of immune-related adverse effects
Start Time
16:45
End Time
17:05
Ilias Athanasiadis
Session II: Optimal use of EGFR TKI
*Chairs
Start Time
11:10
End Time
12:30
Adnan Aydıner
Session II: Optimal use of EGFR TKI
*Chairs
Start Time
11:10
End Time
12:30
Marios Bakogeorgos
Session II: Optimal use of EGFR TKI
*Management of CNS relapse & leptomeningeal metastases
Start Time
11:50
End Time
12:10
Andriani Charpidou
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Optimal use of IO as first line treatment in advanced NSCLC
Start Time
15:25
End Time
15:45
Ahmet Demirkazık
Session VI: Advances in the management of locally advanced disease
*Chairs
Start Time
19:05
End Time
20:25
Jessica Donington
Session VI: Advances in the management of locally advanced disease
*Neoadjuvant IO & surgery
Start Time
19:05
End Time
19:25
Yeşim Eralp
BMS Satellite
*Immuno-Oncology Approach wih Nivolumab in 2L mNSCLC Treatment
Start Time
12:40
End Time
13:10
Sesssion III: Hitting the target: Beyond EGFR
*Chairs
Start Time
13:20
End Time
14:35
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Chairs
Start Time
15:25
End Time
17:25
Mustafa Erman
Session II: Optimal use of EGFR TKI
*Optimal EGFR targeting in advanced disease
Start Time
11:30
End Time
11:50
Ioannis Gkiozos
Session V: Multidisciplinary management of early NSCLC
*Chairs
Start Time
17:35
End Time
18:55
Erdem Göker
BMS Satellite
*Chair
Start Time
12:40
End Time
13:10
Roche Diagnostics Satellite
*Chair
Start Time
14:45
End Time
15:15
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
Semih Halezeroğlu
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
Muhammet Ali Kaplan
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*Advances in the treatment of malignant mesothelioma
Start Time
09:30
End Time
09:50
Deniz Köksal
Turkey
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
Ilias Kotteas
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Immuno-oncology in mutation driven tumors
Start Time
15:45
End Time
16:05
Pranshu Mohindra
Session VI: Advances in the management of locally advanced disease
*Advances in radiation oncology for the management of locally advanced NSCLC
Start Time
19:45
End Time
20:05
Giannis Moutzios
Sesssion III: Hitting the target: Beyond EGFR
*Rare mutations & Novel agents
Start Time
14:00
End Time
14:20
Vamvakaris N. Ioannis
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*Chairs
Start Time
09:30
End Time
11:00
Deniz Nart
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*LCNEC and the Neuroendocrine spectrum: Diagnostic pitfalls and clinical implications
Start Time
09:50
End Time
10:10
Roche Diagnostics Satellite
*Precision Oncology: The value of integrated diagnostics solutions along the patient journey
Start Time
14:45
End Time
15:15
Natasa Papafili
Session II: Optimal use of EGFR TKI
*Role of EGFR targeting in the adjuvant setting
Start Time
11:10
End Time
11:30
Garyfallia Poulakou
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
Vassilis Ramfidis
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*SCLC: Advances in management strategies
Start Time
10:10
End Time
10:30
Shengxiang Ren
Session V: Multidisciplinary management of early NSCLC
*Optimal management of multiple GGO & partial GGO’s
Start Time
17:55
End Time
18:15
Christian Rolfo
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
İsmail Savaş
Session I: Mesothelioma and neuroendocrine spectrum tumors
*Chairs
Start Time
09:30
End Time
11:00
Kurt Schalper
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Update on biomarkers to guide for optimal use of immune checkpoint inhibitors
Start Time
16:25
End Time
16:45
Mehmet Ali Nahit Şendur
Sesssion III: Hitting the target: Beyond EGFR
*Targeting ROS fusions and MET
Start Time
13:40
End Time
14:00
Francisco Suarez
Session V: Multidisciplinary management of early NSCLC
*Diagnostic pitfalls in multiple GGO’s and partial GGO’s- synchronous
Start Time
17:35
End Time
17:55
Konstantinos Syrigos
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*Chairs
Start Time
15:25
End Time
17:25
Maria Toki
Session VII: Live Discussion: COVID & the Lung Cancer Patient
*Speakers
Start Time
20:35
End Time
21:05
Levon Toufektzian
Session VI: Advances in the management of locally advanced disease
*Chairs
Start Time
19:05
End Time
20:25
Kutsal Turhan
Session V: Multidisciplinary management of early NSCLC
*Chairs
Start Time
17:35
End Time
18:55
Başak Oyan Uluç
Sesssion III: Hitting the target: Beyond EGFR
*Optimal Sequencing in ALK (+) disease: Targeting resistance
Start Time
13:20
End Time
13:40
Deniz Yalman
Session V: Multidisciplinary management of early NSCLC
*When surgery is not possible - Optimal use of SBRT in early stage disease
Start Time
18:15
End Time
18:35
Perran Fulden Yumuk
Sesssion IV: Immuno-oncology
*What happens when IO’s fail?
Start Time
16:05
End Time
16:25